Guo Transport: Terminal Locations, Price List, Online Booking and Contacts

Large Guo Transport Bus - hotels.ng

GUO Transport Limited is one of the most popular transport company in Nigeria, it was founded in 1980, as a division of G. U. Okeke & Sons Limited.  The company is a household name in the transportation industry. It is also one of the largest providers of intercity and interstate transportation, serving more than 200 destinations across Nigeria and West Africa.

The head office of GUO Transport Limited is located at KM3, Badagry Expressway, Lagos, Nigeria.

GUO Transport Company Limited has a large fleet of vehicles made up of;

  • Toyota Sienna 7-Seater Vehicles
  • Sprinter 14-Seater Buses
  • Toyota Hiace 15-Seater Buses
  • Luxurious Buses which range from 33 to 59 Seaters

call 09024097929 to book a hotel

Traveling with GUO Transport

The company has become an icon in the transportation industry, providing safe, enjoyable and affordable travel to millions of passengers annually. GUO Transport Co. is well known for its regularly scheduled passenger service.

Organising a trip with GUO Transport Company Limited can be done very easily, by booking a ticket online or by buying a ticket over the counter at any of the GUO Transport Company Bus Terminals located nationwide and in some West African Countries.

Guo Transport Vehicle-hotels.ng

GUO Transport Routes and Pricelist

GUO Transport Company Limited bus fares generally depend on the type of bus of choice, the length of travel and the general economic situation at that time. Also you can check out GUO online booking platforms.

The average price of using GUO Transport Company Limited from Lagos to some popular cities in Nigeria are available below;

From Lagos Ajah Terminal toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults) One Way Ticket Fare (Per Child)
Aba5:45 amN7,125N5,625
Abakaliki5:45 amN7,125N5,625
Abuja5:45 amN8,075N6,375
Enugu5:45 amN6,175N4,875
Port Harcourt5:45 amN7,125N5,625
Ogoja5:45 amN7,125N5,625
Owerri5:45 amN6,175N4,875
Umuahia5:45 amN6,650N5,250
Umunze5:45 amN6,175N4,875
Asaba5:45 amN6,175N4,875
From Lagos Cele Terminal (OKOTA RD) toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults)One Way Ticket Fare (Per Child)
Aba6:00 am; 7:00 amN6,650N5,250
Abakaliki6:30 am; 7:00 amN6,650N5,250
Abuja6:30 amN8,550N6,750
Awka6:30 amN5,700N4,500
Ekwulobia5:30 amN7,600N6,000
Ogoja5:30 amN7,125N5,625
Port Harcourt6:00 amN6,650N5,250
Umuahia6:00 amN6,175N4,875
Umunze5:30 am; 6:00 am; 6:30 amN6,175N4,875
From Lagos Coker Terminal toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults)One Way Ticket Fare (Per Child)
AbaHiace Bus- 6:30 am
Luxury Bus- 7:00 am; 6:30 pm
Sienna Bus- 5:00 am; 5:30 am
Sprinter Bus- 6:00 am
N6,650
N5,225

N8,850
N7,600
N5,250
N4,125

N6,750
N6,000
Abakaliki7:00 amN6,650N5,250
EkwulobiaSienna Bus- 5:00 am; 5:30 am
Luxury Bus- 7:00 am
Sprinter Bus- 6:00 am
N7,600

N5,225
N6,650
N6,000

N4,125
N5,250
Umuahia6:00 amN6,175N4,875

call 09024097929 to book a flight

From Lagos Ejibo Terminal toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults)One Way Ticket Fare (Pay Child)
Aba6:00 amN6,175N4,875
Abakaliki6:00 amN6,175N4,875
Abuja6:00 amN9,025N7,125
Umunze6:00 amN5,225N4,125
Umuahia6:00 amN5,225N4,125
Ojoja6:00 amN5,225N4,125
Port Harcourt6:00 amN6,175N4,875
From Lagos Jibowu Terminal toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults)One Way Ticket Fare (Per Child)
Aba7:00 amN6,650N5,250
Ogoja7:00 amN8,075N6,375
Port Harcourt7:00 amN6,650N5,250
Umunze7:00 amN5,700N4,500
Enugu6:30 amN8,075N6,375
From Lagos Iyana-Ipaja Terminal toBus TimetablesOne Way Ticket Fare (Adults)One Way Ticket Fare (Per Child)
Aba6:30 amN7,125N5,625
Abakaliki6:30 amN7,125N5,625
Abuja6:30 amN8,550N6,750
Enugu6:30 amN6,650N5,250
Port Harcourt6:30 amN7,125N5,625
Ogoja6:30 amN7,600N6,000
Owerri6:30 amN6,650N5,250
Umuahia6:30 amN6,650N5,250
Onitsha6:00 amN6,650N5,250
Umunze6:00 am; 6:45 amN6,650N5,250

*Please note that the above prices are always subject to change by the company. It is advised that you contact them for an up to date price list, or check here for the GUO Transport Ticket Prices.

GUO Transport Bus Rental Services

mercedes bus interior-hotels.ngGUO Transport  Limited offers rental/ charter services at affordable prices. If you would like to rent or charter a bus from GUO Transport Limited, simply visit their official website where you will be able to fill out a request form. You will be contacted by a customer service representative who will help you to finalise your request.

Alternatively, you can rent or charter a bus from the transport company by visiting any of their terminals listed below.

The cost of rental services at GUO Transport Company Limited varies greatly depending on the vehicle type, a number of people, trip origin and final destination.

Courier Services with GUO Transport

GUO Transport Limited also offers courier and haulage services. The transport company operates a modern fleet of over 80 vehicles dedicated to courier and haulage services.

Customers interested in making use of the GUO Transport Ltd haulage services can do so by;

  • visiting any of the transport terminals,
  • placing a phone call to their company numbers; (+234) 08174594910  and (+234) 08075090620,
  • sending an email to; info@guotransport.com or feedback@guotransport.com
  • contacting the company via WhatsApp on; (+234) 09086712710 and (+234) 08144982873.

GUO Transport Terminals/Bus Parks

ABA, ABIA

Phone Number: 08075090629
Address: 25, Milverton Avenue, Aba

UMUAHIA, ABIA

Phone Number: 08113790584
Address: Uhia General Park, Umuahia

ACCRA, GHANA

Phone Number: +233240565854
Address: Abossey-Okia Mortuary Road (Opp. 2nd Total Filling Station), by Kaneshi R/About, Ghana.

YOLA, ADAMAWA

Phone Number: 08075090653
Address: Jendutu Park, Yola.

AWKA, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08075090642
Address: St. Michael Shopping Plaza, by Unizik Junction, Awka-Onitsha-Enugu Expressway, Awka

AWKUZU, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 07035227941
Address: Awkuzu junction

EKWULOBIA, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08175090687
Address: 7, Awka Road, Ekwulobia.

IHIALA, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08075096032
Address: 42, Osha Owerri Road by Patigian Hotels Ltd, Ihiala

NNEWI, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08075090684
Address: 2, Ibeto Road, Opp.First Bank, Nnewi

ONITSHA, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08075090618
Address: 166, Port Harcourt Rd, Upper Iweka, Onitsha

UMUNZE, ANAMBRA

Phone Number: 08076092468
Address: Round About, Umunze

BAUCHI

Phone Number: 07076092462
Address: Maiduguri bypass, Plaza Hotel, Bauchi.

MAIDUGURI, BORNO

Phone Number: 08075090644
Address: Kano Station Park.

OGOJA, CROSS RIVER

Phone Number: 09053820341
Address: Mh 113 Hospital Road, Opp. Blessed Resources int’l oil, Beside EcoBank plc, Igoli, Ogoja

ASABA, DELTA

Phone Number: 08113849230
Address: Asaba – Onitsha Expressway by Head-Bridge, Asaba, Delta State

ABAKALIKI, EBONYI

Phone Number: 08075090650
Address: 15, Afikpo Road, Abakaliki.

ENUGU

Phone Number: 08075090636
Address: 3, Market Road by Holy Ghost Cathedral (Opp. Ogbete Main Mkt.) Enugu.

OBOLLO AFOR, ENUGU

Phone Number: 08038047 001
Address: Obollo-Afor Markudi Exp. Way

MARARABA, FCT (ABUJA)

Phone Number: 09096450710
Address: Suite 9, Bomma Plaza, Along Abuja-Keffi Exp. Mararaba, Nasarawa State.

UTAKO, FCT (ABUJA)

Phone Number: 08075090643
Address: Gouba Plaza, Plot171, Ekukinam Street, Utako District, Abuja.

ZUBA, FCT (ABUJA)

Phone Number: 08075090660
Address: Lagos Park, Zuba, Abuja

call 09024097929 to book a flight

GOMBE

Phone Number: 08075090652
Address: 1, Church Road, Gombe.

AKOKWA, IMO

Phone Number: 09053820354
Address: 10, Orlu Road, by Akokwa Roundabout, beside Akokwa Microfinance Bank, Akokwa

ORLU, IMO

Phone Number: 08075090634
Address: Amaifeke – Orlu park, Opp. Olu LGA council office, Orlu, Imo

OWERRI, IMO

Phone Number: 08035086048
Address: 15, Egbu Road, Owerri

UMUAKA, IMO

Address:6, Orlu Owerri road, by Afor Umuaka R/About, Njaba LGA, Imo state

KADUNA

Phone Number: 08075090647
Address: Television Park, Kaduna

ZARIA, KADUNA

Phone Number: 08034973607
Address: Yankarife Luxury pack, Sabon-Gari, Zaria

KANO

Phone Number: 08075090646
Address: 14, New Road, Sabongari, Kano

AGEGE, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090686
Address: 3, Agunbiade Oke-koto Street, Agege, Lagos.

AJAH, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090656
Address: KM 22, Epe – Expressway, Abrahram Adesanya Est. Junction, Ajah, Lagos

ALABA, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090685
Address: Alaba International Mkt, 29, Ojo Ebegbede Road, Opp. Chemist Bus-Stop, Alaba, Lagos

CELE (OKOTA RD), LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090634
Address: 164, Okota Road, Lagos

COKER, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08117000391
Address: 36, Opere Street, Wema Bank Bus Stop, Coker, Lagos

EJIGBO, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08117000390
Address: 67A, Ikotun-Egbe Road, Opp Power Line B/Stop, Ejigbo.

IBA, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090649
Address: 1, Ipaye Street, Iba, Lagos

IDDO, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08037262521
Address: 7, Railway Compound (Opp. Police Barracks) Otto Bus Stop.

IKOTUN, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090639
Address: 6, Mega Plaza, Ijegun Road, Ikotun R/about, Lagos

IYANA-IPAJA, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08034409539
Address: 167, Abeokuta Expressway Opp Diamond Bank Plc. by Iyana Ipaja bus stop, Alimosho LGA

MAZA MAZA, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090683
Address: 1st Gate B/Stop Badagry Express Way

OTTO, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090645

TRADE FAIR, LAGOS

Phone Number: 08075090638
Address: International Trade Fair Complex First Entrance/First Gate.

call 09024097929 to book a hotel

IBADAN, OYO

Phone Number: 08075090641
Address: Samonda/Opp Emmanuel Theology College, Ibadan.

JOS, PLATEAU

Phone Number: 08075090654
Address: Old Railway, Jos

PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS

Phone Number: 08150647900
Address: 224/5, Port Harcourt/Aba Road, Opp. Pleasure Park, by Bori Camp Bus stop, Port Harcourt

SOKOTO

Phone Number: 08052772082
Address: Central motor park, Sokoto.

JALINGO, TARABA

Address: Opp. Coca-Cola Depot, Along Mile 6, Yola Road.

For further information, you can visit the official GUO Transport website GUO Transport website

People that like GUO motors also like…

Autostar Travels

A household name in the transportation industry, Autostar travels is one of the leading transport facility in Nigeria. A mission to pursue customer satisfaction and safety in the delivery of travel solution. They have highly experienced and qualified teams. With the head office located at Airport Road, Emene Industrial Layout, Opposite ANAMMCO, Enugu Capital City, Enugu State, Nigeria.

The Young Shall Grow Motors

Young shall grow motors limited is one of the largest luxury road transport companies in Nigeria. With over 500 serviceable vehicles in its fleet, Young Shall Grow Motors limited transverses all sections of Nigeria and other West African countries. The head office of  Young Shall Grow Transport Limited is located at Old Ojo Road, Maza-Maza, Lagos, Nigeria.

Spread the love

4 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *